Final Four Schedule

April 5, 2014 (Midnight to Noon)

(5) Destiny’s Embrace by Beverly Jenkins v. (2) Captive Prince by SU Pacat / C. S. Pacat

April 5, 2014 (Noon to Midnight)

(7) Love Irresistibly by Julie James v. (5) Dare You To by Katie McGarry

Round 3, Sweet Sixteen Voting Schedule

March 27, 2014 (0:00 CST to 11:59 CST)

(14) The Firebird by Susanna Kearsley v. (15) A Spear of Summer Grass by Deanna Raybourn

(7) Love Irresistibly by Julie James v. (11) Sleigh Bells in Snow by Sarah Morgan

March 27, 2014 (12:00 PM CST to 11:59PM CST)

(5) Destiny’s Embrace by Beverly Jenkins v.  (8) The Heiress Effect by Courtney Milan

(4) The Other Side of Us by Sarah Mayberry v. (9) Girl Least Likely to Marry by Amy Andrews

***

March 28, 2014 (0:00 CST to 11:59 CST)

(2) Captive Prince by SU Pacat & CS Pacat v.  (3) Magpie Lord by KJ Charles

(2) Geek with the Cat Tattoo by Theresa Weir  v. (3) Snow Kissed by Laura Florand

 

March 28, 2014 (12:00 PM CST to 11:59PM CST)

(4) Heart of Obsidian by Nalini Singh v.  (16) Hero by Alethea Kontis

(1) Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Rowell v.  (5) Dare You To by Katie McGarry 

 

 

Round 2, March 23rd Voting Schedule

March 23, 2014 (0:00 CST to 11:59 CST)

(1) Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Rowell  v. (9) Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell

(10) The Golem and the Jinni by Helene Wacker  v. (15) A Spear of Summer by Deanna Raybourn

(3) Snow Kissed by Laura Florand v. (6) Ripped by Sarah Morgan

(3) Magpie Lord by KJ Charloes  v. (6) Love by the Numbers by Karin Kallnaker

March 23, 2014 (12:00 PM CST to 11:59PM CST)

(3) Carolina Girl by Virginia Kantra v. (11) Sleigh Bells in Snow by Sarah Morgan

(8) Shapeshifted by Cassie Alexander  v. (16) Hero by Alethea Kontis

(4) Any Duchess Will Do by Tessa Dare v. (5) Destiny’s Embrace by Beverly Jenkins

(9) Girl Least Likely to Marry by Amy Andrews v.  (16) His Until Midnight by Nikki Logan

Round 2, March 22nd Voting Schedule

March 22, 2014 (0:00 CST to 11:59 CST)

(1) The Lotus Palace by Jeannie Lin v. (8) The Heiress Effect by Courtney Milan

(5) Forgiven But Not Forgotten by Abby Green v. (4) The Other Side of Us by Sarah Mayberry

(5) Dare You To by Katie McGarry v. (4) Coldest Girl in Coldtown by Holly Black

(7) The Story Guy by Mary Anne Rivers v. (2) Geek with the Cat Tattoo by Teresa Weir

March 22, 2014 (12:00 PM CST to 11:59PM CST)

(11) The Ashford Affair by Lauren Willig v. (14) The Firebird by Susanna Kearsley

(4) Heart of Obsidian by Nalini Singh v. (12) Skies of Gold by Zoe Archer

(7) Provoked by Joanna Chambers v. (2) Captive Prince by SU Pacat & CS Pacat

(7) Love Irresistibly by Julie James v. (2) Chocolate Touch by Laura Florand

2014 Round 1 Voting Schedule

Round 1: Set 1 (March 20 0:00 – 11:59 am CST)

(1) The Lotus Palace by Jeannie Lin v.  (16) Untamed by Anna Cowan

(8) The Heiress Effect by Courtney Milan v. (9) Season for Scandal by Theresa Romain

(6) Nowhere but Home by Liza Palmer v. (11) The Ashford Affair by Lauren Willig

(3) The Rosie Project by Graeme Simsion v. (14) The Firebird by Susanna Kearsley

(5) Codex Born by Jim C. Hines v. (12) Skies of Gold by Zoe Archer

(4) Heart of Obsidian by Nalini Singh v. (13) Escape from Zulaire by Veronica Scott

(7) Love Irresistibly by Julie James v.  (10) Wrecked by Shiloh Walker

(2) Chocolate Touch by Laura Florand v. (15) Run To You by Charlotte Stein

Round 1: Set 2 includes (March 20 12:00 pm – 11:59 pm CST)

(5) Forgiven But Not Forgotten by Abby Green v.   (12) Back to the Good Fortune Diner by Vicki Essex

(4) The Other Side of Us by Sarah Mayberry v. (13) A SEAL’s Surrender by Tawny Webber

(7) Provoked by Joanna Chambers v. (10) Broken Trails by Jordan Redhawk

(2) Captive Prince by SU Pacat & CS Pacat v.  (15) Touch & Geaux by Abigail Roux

(5) Dare You To by Katie McGarry v. (12) Unravel Me by Tahereh Mafi

(4) Coldest Girl in Coldtown by Holly Black v.  (13) Secret Girlfriend by Bria Quinlan

(7) The Story Guy by Mary Ann Rivers v. (10) Making it Last by Ruthie Knox

(2) Geek with the Cat by Teresa Weir v.  (15) Unbuttoned by Maisey Yates

Round 1: Set 3 includes (March 21 0:00 – 11:59 am CST)

(1) Must Love Kids by Jackie Braun v. (16) His Until Midnight by Nikki Logan

(6) Rhythm & Bluegrass by Molly Harper (11) Sleigh Bells in Snow by Sarah Morgan

(3) Carolina Girl by Virginia Kantra v.  (14) Neanderthal Seeks Human by Penny Reid

(3) Snow Kissed by Laura Florand v.  (14) Back Across the River Styx by Karalynn Lee

(8) The First Move by Jennifer Lohmann v. (9) Girl Least Likely to Marry by Amy Andrews

(7) The Tilted World by Tom Franklin & Beth Ann Fennelly  v. (10) The Golem & Jinni by Helene Wacker

(2) Longbourn by Jo Baker  v.  (15) A Spear of Summer by Deanna Raybourn

(6) Ripped by Sarah Morgan v.   (11) Starting from Scratch by Stacey Gail

Round 1: Set 4 includes (March 21 12:00 pm – 11:59 pm CST)

(1) Last Hour of Gann by R. Lee Smith v. (16) Hero by Alethea Kontis

(8) Shapeshifted by Cassie Alexander v. (9) Caught in Amber by Cathy Pegau

(6) Love By the Numbers by Karin Kallmaker v.  (11) Code of Honor by Radclyffe

(3) Magpie Lord by KJ Charles v. (14) His Kind of Woman by Nona Raines

(5) Destiny’s Embrace by Beverly Jenkins v.  (12) Sweet Revenge by Zoe Archer

(4) Any Duchess Will Do by Tessa Dare v. (13) Luckiest Lady in London by Sherry Thomas

(1) Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Lowell v.  (16) Scarlet by Marissa Meyer

(8) Two Boys Kissing by David Levithan v. (9) Fangirl by Rainbow Lowell